CHS
BASKETBALL

Girls Schedule

Date Opponent/Tournament Location Team Time
November 14 BREAUX BRIDGE Home V 5:30
November 19-20 DUNHAM TOURNAMENT B.R. V TBA
November 26 OPELOUSAS CATHOLIC Home JV/V 5:15/6:00
November 28 DAVID THIBODEAUX Home JV/V 5:15/6:00
November 30 BERWICK Home JV/V 5:15/6:00
December 4 NOTRE DAME Home JV/V 5:15/6:00
December 6-8 A.E.S. TOURNAMENT AES V
December 11 HIGHLAND BAPTIST Home JV/V 5:15/6:00
December 12 ASCENSION EPISCOPAL Away JV/V 5:15/6:00
December 21 FRANKLIN Away JV/V 5:15/6:00
December 27 PATTERSON Away V 5:15
January 2 SACRED HEART – G.C. Home V 5:30
January 4 JEANERETTE Away JV/V 5:15/6:00
January 8 WEST ST. MARY Away V 6:00
January 11 LOREAUVILLE Home JV/V 5:15/6:00
January 15 DELCAMBRE Away V 6:00
January 18 ASCENSION EPISCOPAL Home JV/V 5:15/6:00
January 22 FRANKLIN Home V 6:00
January 25 SACRED HEART – G.C. Away V 5:30
January 29 JEANERETTE Home V 6:00
February 1 WEST ST. MARY Home JV/V 5:15/6:00
February 4 LOREAUVILLE Away V 6:00
February 7 DELCAMBRE Home JV/V 5:15/6:00

Boys Schedule

Date Opponent/Tournament Location Team Time
Sat., Nov. 3rd Hall of Fame v Rayne NISH V 11:30
Thurs. Nov. 8th Jamboree v STM Catholic High V 8:30
Mon., Nov. 19 Tournament Ascension Episcopal V TBD
Wed., Nov. 28 Tournament Teurlings Catholic V TBD
Mon., Dec. 3 ESA AWAY JV, V 5:15
Wed., Dec. 5 Berwick AWAY  JV, V 5:15
Fri., Dec. 7 St. Thomas More Smoothie King Arena V 12:30
Mon., Dec. 10 Highland Baptist HOME JV, V 5:15
Wed. Dec. 12 Vermilion Catholic AWAY F, JV, V 5:15
Fri., Dec. 14 Tournament Vandebilt Catholic V TBD
Thurs., Dec. 20 Centerville AWAY JV, V 5:15
Thurs., Dec. 27 Tournament N. Vermilion V TBD
Wed., Jan. 2 St. Martinville AWAY F, JV, V 5:15
Fri. Jan. 4 Jeanerette AWAY*** V 7:30
Tues., Jan. 8 West St. Mary AWAY*** JV, V 5:15
Thurs., Jan. 10 Teurlings Catholic HOME F, JV, V 5:15
Fri., Jan. 11 Loreauville HOME*** V 7:30
Tues., Jan. 15 Delcambre AWAY*** JV, V 5:15
Fri., Jan. 18 Ascension HOME*** V 7:30
Tues., Jan. 22 Franklin HOME*** JV, V 5:15
Thurs., Jan. 24 Notre Dame HOME F, JV, V 5:15
Tues., Jan. 29 Jeanerette HOME*** JV, V 5:15
Fri., Feb. 1 West St. Mary HOME*** V 7:30
Mon., Feb. 4 Loreauville AWAY*** JV, V 5:15
Thurs., Feb. 7 Delcambre HOME*** (Sr. Night) V 7:30
Mon., Feb. 11 Ascension AWAY*** JV, V 5:15
Thurs., Feb. 14 Franklin AWAY*** JV, V 5:15

2018-2019 Lady Panther Team

  • Anna Gonsoulin – Senior
  • Madison Bienvenu – Junior
  • Lauren Bonin – Junior
  • Hallee Mire – Junior
  • Lidia Trappey – Junior
  • Christina Viator – Junior
  • McKenzie Narcisse – Sophomore
  • Jodi Suire – Sophomore
  • Hannah Trappey – Sophomore
  • Rylee Borel – Freshman
  • Emma Broussard – Freshman
  • Roni Broussard – Freshman
  • Khameron Grayson – Freshman
  • Zy’Rien Green – Freshman
Head Coach

2018-2019 Panther Team

  • Trenayvian Amos – 11
  • Hugh Andre’ – 10
  • Marco Austin – 9
  • Kaiden Burgess – 12
  • Preston Cestia – 11
  • Kolbe Chretien – 12
  • Russell Davis – 9
  • Hiram Eugene – 10
  • Travin Gardner – 9
  • Cambridge Hall – 9
  • Jonathon Jumonville – 10
  • Shea Lee – 9
  • Luke Lissard – 9
  • Darrell Neuville – 10
  • Jaden Nicholas – 9
  • Tra’Klayn Reno – 9
  • Tyrese Rideaux – 12
  • John Roane – 9
  • Samual Trotter – 11
  • Trace Williams – 10
  • Javian Willis – 11
Head Coach
Contact Us

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt
0

Start typing and press Enter to search